Success story of Lela Mazmishvili
Few months ago she was one of the participants of Emploument Shuttle and today she is a project coordinator at non-governmental organization “Kartlosi”. Lela Mazmishvili is the successful participant of “Employment Shuttle Gori” program. Speaking about her achievements, Lela said, that Employment shuttle aims and objectives are fulfilled in 100%, because program helps the participants to develop their personal and professional abilities.
“I’m so happy to be part of this team. Besides starting my new job, I met lots of interesting people during the program, became more friendly and active. I hope that Employment Shuttle will continue and help people to develop and achieve their goals” – said Lela.
Lela thanks to the program manager, Lela Maisuradze and program mentor, Eka Chiaureli for their dedication and professionalism.
For more information about Employment Shuttle please visit program page.