New director of “Trialeti” radio
Tamar Mchedlishvili is one of the successful participants of “Employment Shuttle, Gori” program, implemented by RFDG. In two months after the program started, she has become the director of “Trialeti” radio!
Tamar was trying to find a job for three years, but in vain. She decided to participate in the Employment Shuttle program after she heard about it on the internet. Now Tamar is so grateful and says that she is successful because of this program.
“Fortunately, I became the part of the team of 20 amazing participants. The manager and the mentor of this 5 months program were so professional. They believed in us and helped us to grow personally and professionally. As we had this kind of support, we were highly motivated to do our best to be successful. As a result, now I have a great job and I know, that knowledge and experience I gained from this program, will be helpful for me in my future activities as well”.
For more information about Employment Shuttle please visit program page.