Georgian Travel Guide – a Group of Young Travelers Working to Raise Awareness About Georgian Tourist Attractions
Tetritskaro municipality is located in the Kvemo Kartli region, in eastern Georgia. The place is distinguished by beautiful nature and a multitude of centuries-old cultural monuments
Algeti National Park, located in the small town of Manglisi known as a medical and recreational resort, is scattered 60 km away from Tbilisi, the capital city of Georgia.
A Young Woman Entrepreneur Living in the Adigeni Municipality is the Only One in the Community Providing Sewing Services
Nazi Antadze, a 20-year-old woman tells us how she became the winner of the RDFG’s Regional Youth Entrepreneurship Program and what are the plans of her small enterprise.
Tazo Mtsuravishvili, 20, is from the Kaspi Municipality. A young entrepreneur currently is a student, studying at the faculty of Transport Mechanical Engineering at the Georgian Technical University.
The spread of the novel Coronavirus (COVID-19) has noticeably changed our lives, we have faced new challenges and the virus made us learn the actions that had not been the part of our everyday lives before.
As a result of warfare in August 2008 in Georgia, Inga Beruashvili left her house with her husband and 3 children and started a new life far away from her home
A young entrepreneur, Giorgi Niparishvili from the Kaspi Municipality has been interested in Georgian craftsmanship of folk instruments since childhood.
Thinking to Bring her Parents from the Other Side of the Occupational Line, Salome Establishes own Succulent Business
Twenty-eight-year-old Salome Kardava, an internally displaced person (IDP) from the occupied territory of Abkhazia, lives with her husband and children in the city of Zugdidi.
Innovative Approach of the ENPARD Tetritskaro Beneficiary in Response to Covid-19 Challenge
Giorgi Avchaleli, 32, is from the village of Marabda of the Tetritskaro Municipality. Over the years, he and his father have successfully run a local agriculture machineries store.
Zuka and Luka – Children from Tetritskaro – were Handed over a Personal Computer as a Part of the Charity Initiative
If you have Already Donated for the School Students from the Tetritskaro Municipality, then Meet Luka and Zuka, who will be Involved in Remote School Lessons Thanks to you
RDFG beneficiary in Tetritskaro Donated her Paintings to Help Vulnerable Families During Covid-19
Ia Arsenishvili is a Georgian painter, her drawings are well-known among art lovers - she has been participating in local and international exhibitions for decades.
Giorgi Khuroshvili, Living Near the Occupational Border Line, Produces Unique Biscuits and Bread
Giorgi Khuroshvili is a young entrepreneur from the village of Khurvaleti, located in the Gori Municipality, about 150-200 meters away from the territory occupied by Russia.
Irina Shavadze and Tamar Talakhadze have been involved in the EU-funded RDFG Employment Shuttle for more than 2 months.
‘The Most Important in Life is to Find Yourself and Decide What You Want to Create’ – Taji Budagov from the Village of Kosalari
20 years old Taji Budagov meets us on the road to the village of Kosalari of the Tetritskaro Municipality.
84 years old Shudira Papa’s implemented project and plans for future
Shudira Papa (papa means grandfather in Georgian), 84, meets us at the entrance of his yard in the village of Ardisubani of the Tetritskaro Municipality.
Rammed Earth Architecture for constructing a wine cellar – Alexander Distillery’s new step to success
Rammed Earth in Architecture is an unique structural building method of compressing a sandy mixture into a hard sandstone-like material, the analogue of which has never been used in Georgia.