A Young Woman Entrepreneur Living in the Adigeni Municipality is the Only One in the Community Providing Sewing Services
Nazi Antadze, a 20-year-old woman tells us how she became the winner of the RDFG’s Regional Youth Entrepreneurship Program and what are the plans of her small enterprise.
Tazo Mtsuravishvili, 20, is from the Kaspi Municipality. A young entrepreneur currently is a student, studying at the faculty of Transport Mechanical Engineering at the Georgian Technical University.
A young entrepreneur, Giorgi Niparishvili from the Kaspi Municipality has been interested in Georgian craftsmanship of folk instruments since childhood.
Thinking to Bring her Parents from the Other Side of the Occupational Line, Salome Establishes own Succulent Business
Twenty-eight-year-old Salome Kardava, an internally displaced person (IDP) from the occupied territory of Abkhazia, lives with her husband and children in the city of Zugdidi.
Giorgi Khuroshvili, Living Near the Occupational Border Line, Produces Unique Biscuits and Bread
Giorgi Khuroshvili is a young entrepreneur from the village of Khurvaleti, located in the Gori Municipality, about 150-200 meters away from the territory occupied by Russia.