Selected participants will also acquire skills such as: communications, presentation, time management, team work, planning etc.
During the project young participants will establish innovative social enterprise that will gather all social enterprises operating in Georgia and will serve as an e-commerce platform to help them sell their products in Georgia and abroad. 10 the most successful participants of the project will be offered employment or remunerated internship opportunities at the established social enterprise. In addition, they will prepare and organize three-day seminar/workshop on the above-mentioned topics for internally displaced young people from Koda IDP settlement in Kvemo Karlti and will share their knowledge with them.
The rest of the project participants will have the opportunity to get a consultation that will help them use their knowledge and skills to start their own businesses.
If you are interested, please register here.