• Support competitiveness and modernization of the agricultural and non-agricultural initiatives
• Supporting development of rural tourism
• Development/rehabilitation of rural infrastructure
Presented applications in the frames of the RD Grant Programme should be in line with the Tetritskaro Local Development Strategy and should contribute to its implementation. For the detailed information about strategy priorities, goals, objectives and possible projects/activities please visit Tetritskaro Local Action Group’s web page (, alternatively you can visit RDFG and Tetritskaro Local Action Group’s office, village Jorjiashvili, Bogvi-Jorjiashvili highway, Tetritskaro Municipality.
Rural Development Grant Programme involves all administrative and territorial units of Tetritskaro municipality including every village and community. Any individual/interest groups, any legal entity registered in Georgia, as well as any state agency or their representations working in the territory of Tetritskaro Municipality can participate in the contest.
In The frames of the RD Grant Programme maximum 60,000 EUR and minimum 1,000 EUR (equivalent in GEL) can be granted for each project. Co-contribution is compulsory component of the RD Grant Programme, which varies depending on the type of the application: