Geocell representatives at Employment Shuttle program
On February 13, Salome Kiguradze, Human Resounces manager and Tako Rodonaia, PR manager of Geocell visited the Employment Shuttle program in Tetritskaro. Salome Kiguradze, as a corporate volunteer conducted an interesting session about employment and gave important advice to the participants. “How to make a good impression and prepare for a job interview” – this was the topic of the seminar, where the participants learned about the basic requirements job seekers must meet.
Employment Shuttle program is implemented through the “Rural Development for Sustainable Growth of Tetritskaro Municipality” project, which is carried out with the financial support of the European Union.
“Hosting HR manager of Geocell was very interesting for us. We learned what kind of criteria and standards do these types of companies consider while hiring. I’ll do my best to take those advice and recommendations into consideration” – Said Tiko Donadze, one of the participants of the Employment Shuttle.
HR manager of Geocell also shared her thoughts after the session. “It was my pleasure, to visit Employment Shuttle program. I’m happy with the cooperation between Geocell and RDFG. The session was interactive and the participants made a good impression on me. In my opinion, most of them are ready to represent themselves properly at a job interview” – Mentioned Salome Kiguradze, HR manager of Geocell.