RDFG at the Georgia-Germany cooperation event
The embassy of Germany organized solemn activity at Aghmashenebeli Avenue in connection with the 25th anniversary of Georgia-Germany cooperation. RDFG participated and introduced its work next to other organizations. Association staff members with the chairman, Vano Grigolashvili informed guests about RDFG’s activities.
It’s been years since RDFG started cooperation with Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and the embassy of Germany.  RDFG’s ongoing projects EDKK (Economic Development through Agricultural Assistance for IDP Farmers in Kvemo Kartli and Kakheti regions) is funded by BMZ and World Vision Germany. Main objective of the project is to contribute to the poverty reduction and the social inclusion of the IDP families in Georgia focusing on creation of a strong and competitive rural production, processing and marketing sector that contributes to the economic development and employment.